Results

Congratulation to all our competitors in the 2017 All Fired Up Fun Run, in total we had 403 entries for the day. With great weather and a great atmosphere, all competitors performed brilliantly in the first ever All Fired Up Fun Run.

Thank you once again to all our sponsors, without their support, this day could not have happened.

We look forward to seeing you again for our third annual community event to be held on March 18th, 2018.

From all the members of Edithvale Fire Brigade, we thank you for your support as we continue to serve the community day in day out.

Check back here after your race for your results!

2017 Results

5km Run
1 5146 Sean WILLIAMS M (1) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (1) 00:17:22.6
2 9844 Craig VICKERS M (2) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (2) 00:17:43.5
3 5051 Chris DE GRUYTER M (3) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (3) 00:19:03.2
4 5186 Lachlan HOSKING M (4) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (4) 00:19:06.0
5 5099 Jackson MELLETT M (5) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (1) 00:19:17.9
6 5156 Alexander GIBSON M (6) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (2) 00:19:37.3
7 10063 Edward GIBSON M (7) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (3) 00:19:39.2
8 9828 Tim MULLINS M (8) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (5) 00:19:53.4
9 5073 Levi WONNACOTT M (9) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (4) 00:20:06.8
10 9781 Declan THORN M (10) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (5) 00:20:07.8
11 5098 Brad DICKER M (11) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (6) 00:20:28.5
12 5178 Connor THORN M (12) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (7) 00:21:12.2
13 5093 Imogen BAKER F (1) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (1) 00:21:39.1
14 5169 Daniel WRIGHT M (13) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (8) 00:21:48.1
15 5082 Jonah O’CONNOR M (14) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (6) 00:21:59.3
16 5103 Phoebe DI TOMMASO F (2) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (1) 00:22:03.9
17 5058 Shane HIGGINS M (15) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (9) 00:22:13.2
18 5096 Aisha BAKER F (3) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (2) 00:22:17.9
19 5028 Paul CURTIS M (16) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (10) 00:22:46.0
20 5080 Alex BARTON M (17) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (7) 00:23:12.0
21 5084 Tash MEAD F (4) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (3) 00:23:13.2
22 5027 Dan BATTEN M (18) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (11) 00:23:52.4
23 5142 Max SULLIVAN M (19) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (8) 00:23:53.1
24 9851 Jim PEUSSARD M (20) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (12) 00:23:53.5
25 5094 Lailah BAKER F (5) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (2) 00:23:56.2
26 5029 Caleb CURTIS M (21) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (13) 00:24:04.7
27 5180 Raph CLARKE M (22) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (14) 00:24:10.7
28 5158 Kerrie GIBSON F (6) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (4) 00:24:31.3
29 5157 Vernon GIBSON M (23) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (15) 00:24:33.2
30 5112 Ryan GLOVER M (24) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (9) 00:24:38.1
31 5089 Liam MULLIGAN-PETERS M (25) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (10) 00:24:54.7
32 5006 Madeleine VAN DER ZYPP F (7) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (5) 00:25:02.3
33 5168 Carina GUY F (8) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (6) 00:25:08.5
34 9793 Patrick LOWE M (26) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (11) 00:25:19.8
35 9849 Matt LOWE M (27) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (16) 00:25:22.6
36 5059 Samantha PEREZ F (9) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (7) 00:25:44.4
37 5189 Rebecca ORIFICI F (10) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (8) 00:25:53.3
38 9814 Kym OSMOND F (11) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (9) 00:25:53.9
39 5009 James CLARK M (28) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (17) 00:26:05.9
40 5172 Madeline KELEHER F (12) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (10) 00:26:21.6
41 5170 Bianca KELEHER F (13) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (11) 00:26:21.8
42 5194 Elena AKHRAMENKO F (14) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (12) 00:26:35.6
43 5195 Judd TOONE (1) (1) 00:26:42.2
44 9871 Jessica KIRK F (15) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (13) 00:26:45.7
45 9870 Brittany MORGENTHALER F (16) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (14) 00:26:45.7
46 5083 Jaxson MEAD M (29) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (12) 00:26:47.9
47 5061 Michelle BROWN F (17) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (15) 00:26:59.8
48 5062 Ron MAHER M (30) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (18) 00:27:00.0
49 5086 Katherine GIBSON F (18) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (3) 00:27:08.6
50 5108 Ashleigh JOHNSON F (19) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (16) 00:27:43.1
51 5095 Scarlett BAKER F (20) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (4) 00:27:46.8
52 9758 Aaron LOWE M (31) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (13) 00:27:48.8
53 5040 David NUTTING M (32) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (19) 00:27:49.1
54 5148 Phillip CLARKE M (33) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (20) 00:27:59.8
55 5179 Mel ZAERAFA F (21) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (17) 00:28:08.3
56 5139 Harrison TULLY M (34) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (14) 00:28:12.7
57 5188 Tim RICHARDSON M (35) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (21) 00:28:16.1
58 5126 Mitchell SUGDEN M (36) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (15) 00:28:27.5
59 9792 Kathryn CHRISTIE F (22) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (18) 00:28:43.1
60 5109 Fran BARTON F (23) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (19) 00:28:58.3
61 9824 Melanie ADKINS F (24) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (20) 00:29:16.0
62 5193 Sharon TIAINEN F (25) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (21) 00:29:16.8
63 5067 Sheri MCIVER F (26) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (22) 00:29:31.3
64 5007 Mark DREYFUS M (37) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (22) 00:29:43.8
65 5026 Gin BATTEN F (27) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (23) 00:29:46.3
66 5050 Kimberley SMITH F (28) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (24) 00:29:47.1
67 5106 Nicola SIMMS F (29) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (25) 00:29:53.3
68 5135 Tara CARTER F (30) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (26) 00:29:54.4
69 5138 Lisa STEEN F (31) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (27) 00:29:54.4
70 5198 Matthew MCLEISH M (38) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (23) 00:29:59.9
71 5136 Kelly HARDIE F (32) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (28) 00:30:15.5
72 5137 Georgia CRIBB F (33) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (29) 00:30:15.8
73 5030 Francine TIMPERLEY F (34) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (30) 00:30:23.1
74 5111 Scott GLOVER M (39) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (24) 00:30:37.1
75 5039 Peter STRANG M (40) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (25) 00:30:49.3
76 5016 Tracy BADLEY F (35) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (31) 00:30:53.3
77 5035 Carley DAGGETT F (36) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (32) 00:30:56.6
78 5031 Alan SCHMARR M (41) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (26) 00:31:11.5
79 5121 Rebecca WATSON F (37) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (33) 00:31:19.4
80 5066 Aaron OUDEMAN M (42) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (27) 00:31:27.1
81 5165 Sarah BLACKMORE F (38) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (34) 00:31:39.0
82 5085 Catherine BROMLEY F (39) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (35) 00:32:01.3
83 5060 Sue KEEL F (40) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (36) 00:32:01.4
84 5162 Matilda WILLIAMS F (41) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (5) 00:32:14.2
85 5120 Peter OWEN M (43) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (28) 00:32:27.6
86 5097 Kath MURPHY F (42) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (37) 00:32:28.5
87 9785 Jessica NOESGAARD F (43) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (38) 00:32:35.7
88 5175 Sophia JOHNSON F (44) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (6) 00:32:47.8
89 5151 David WILLIAMS M (44) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (29) 00:33:12.1
90 5152 Noah WILLIAMS M (45) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (16) 00:33:12.3
91 5064 Emily OBRIEN F (45) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (7) 00:33:14.0
92 5092 Frankie PIPER F (46) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (39) 00:33:14.6
93 5160 Kerry WEBSTER F (47) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (40) 00:33:32.5
94 9847 Emma WILLIAMS F (48) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (41) 00:33:39.7
95 5107 Sharon QUICK F (49) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (42) 00:33:39.9
96 5033 Charlie LEEK M (46) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (17) 00:33:53.2
97 5034 Lisa LEEK F (50) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (43) 00:33:53.6
98 5015 Marc BURTON-WALTER M (47) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (30) 00:33:55.6
99 9874 Laura BUCKLEY F (51) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (44) 00:34:00.6
100 9821 Bronwyn BARBER F (52) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (45) 00:34:06.5
101 5102 Sara HOSKIN F (53) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (46) 00:34:12.5
102 5074 Sol WONNACOTT M (48) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (18) 00:34:15.9
103 5191 Brooke SULLIVAN F (54) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (47) 00:34:16.5
104 5150 Amy SYME-ROSS F (55) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (48) 00:34:26.0
105 5063 Gabrielle RIZZI F (56) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (49) 00:34:30.3
106 10030 Louise LUNNISS F (57) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (50) 00:34:31.2
107 5038 Thomas WAGSTAFF M (49) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (19) 00:34:33.5
108 5037 Mark WAGSTAFF M (50) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (31) 00:34:33.8
109 5190 Lyn PERTICH F (58) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (51) 00:34:50.6
110 9875 Donna CORCORAN F (59) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (52) 00:34:51.5
111 5149 Gayle EVANGELISTA F (60) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (53) 00:35:07.0
112 5041 Callum JOY M (51) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (32) 00:35:24.6
113 5042 Owen JOY M (52) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (20) 00:35:44.8
114 5045 Kirsty OREDSSON F (61) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (54) 00:35:57.9
115 5174 Sue MCKENZIE F (62) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (55) 00:36:33.1
116 5192 Carol DAWSON F (63) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (56) 00:36:44.0
117 5065 Katrina MCMAHON F (64) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (57) 00:36:51.5
118 9818 Keniesha RYAN F (65) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (8) 00:37:15.4
119 5052 Bridie GLASSFORD F (66) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (58) 00:37:32.4
120 5024 Camilla REEVE F (67) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (59) 00:38:36.4
121 5110 Otis MORGAN M (53) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (21) 00:39:09.5
122 5043 Maria KOTECHA F (68) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (60) 00:39:44.9
123 5014 Jamie MCLEISH M (54) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (33) 00:39:46.3
124 5079 Graham FOUNTAIN M (55) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (34) 00:39:50.1
125 5115 Belinda LENGENBERG F (69) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (61) 00:39:58.2
126 5166 Ashleigh KINNANE F (70) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (62) 00:40:50.9
127 5101 Rhianna POOL F (71) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (9) 00:40:54.9
128 5091 Angelina DELVECCHIO F (72) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (10) 00:41:15.8
129 5090 Nadia DELVECCHIO F (73) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (63) 00:41:18.4
130 5100 Belinda POOL F (74) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (64) 00:41:18.6
131 5185 Horacio DIAZ M (56) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (35) 00:41:43.7
132 5119 Sarah JONES F (75) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (65) 00:42:28.6
133 5021 Jocelyn MCQUIGGIN F (76) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (66) 00:43:00.7
134 5011 Lorraine MCKAY F (77) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (67) 00:43:29.5
135 5025 Beth MCKAY F (78) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (68) 00:43:29.6
136 5134 Greta SILIGA F (79) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (11) 00:44:04.5
137 5131 Steven SILIGA M (57) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (36) 00:44:04.8
138 5000 Megan ROBINSON F (80) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (69) 00:46:35.0
139 9873 Caitlin POTOCNIK F (81) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (70) 00:47:49.3
140 5140 Claire POTOCNIK F (82) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (71) 00:47:49.8
141 5197 Georgia MCLEISH F (83) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (12) 00:48:04.7
142 5176 Luke JOHNSON M (58) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (22) 00:48:48.6
143 5171 Megan LANGFORD F (84) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (72) 00:48:54.5
144 5167 Ben KINNANE M (59) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (37) 00:48:54.5
145 5056 Harrison REES M (60) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (23) 00:49:37.2
146 5055 Mackenzie REES M (61) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (24) 00:49:39.7
147 5053 Captain REES M (62) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (38) 00:49:39.7
148 5132 Helena SILIGA F (85) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (13) 00:51:36.7
149 5133 Aleece SILIGA F (86) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (73) 00:51:37.5
150 5087 Finnian GIBSON M (63) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (25) 00:51:41.8
151 5088 Helen BRYAN F (87) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (74) 00:51:42.5
152 5081 Olivia WEST F (88) Bendigo Bank 5km Juniors (U16) (14) 00:52:05.1
153 5017 Rebecca FENWICK F (89) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (75) 00:52:05.3
154 5076 Danielle FOUNTAIN F (90) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (76) 00:52:05.8
155 5075 Pat FOUNTAIN F (91) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (77) 00:52:07.9
156 5054 Rebecca REES F (92) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (78) 00:52:09.0
157 5077 Nicole WEST F (93) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (79) 00:52:09.2
158 5078 Cath OZDIL F (94) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (80) 00:52:09.7
159 5196 Stacy MCLEISH F (95) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (81) 00:54:01.6
160 5128 Christina SMITH F (96) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (82) 00:54:08.7
161 5199 Louise LAVERICK F (97) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (83) 00:54:09.1
162 5143 Kate JONES F (98) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (84) 00:54:30.8
163 5125 Cassie WOOLLEY F (99) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (85) 00:54:30.9
164 5127 Kelly WINTLE F (100) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (86) 00:54:32.1
165 5072 Shell TIMS F (101) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (87) 00:54:32.5
166 5068 Sarah MORTON F (102) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (88) 00:55:54.4
167 5070 Nick MORTON M (64) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (39) 00:55:54.7
168 5071 Greg MORTON M (65) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (40) 00:56:05.8
169 5069 Lisa MORTON F (103) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (89) 00:56:07.0
170 5018 Robert FENWICK M (66) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (41) 00:57:38.5
171 5023 Michael ROKVIC M (67) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (42) 01:10:57.4
172 5003 Tim DAVIS M (68) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (43) 01:10:57.8
173 5049 Anthony DAVIS M (69) Bulk Nutrients 5km Mens (16+) (44) 01:11:36.5
174 5002 Heidi HUYNH F (104) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (90) 01:11:38.3
175 5001 Sue DAVIS F (105) RUNNEZ 5km Womens (16+) (91) 01:11:39.4
5km Walk
1 5184 Chloe FREESTONE F (1) (1) 00:33:26.7
2 5122 Kate LIDSTER F (2) (2) 00:36:59.5
3 5163 Shane O’SUGHRUE M (1) (1) 00:40:30.2
4 5161 Shelley CAMPBELL F (3) (3) 00:40:30.4
5 5147 Savannah ROBERTSON F (4) (4) 00:43:51.6
6 5141 Michelle ROBERTSON F (5) (5) 00:43:56.3
7 5129 Russell JOY M (2) (2) 00:45:26.0
8 5130 Elizabeth JOY F (6) (6) 00:45:26.1
9 5154 Maria GIANNAKIS F (7) (7) 00:45:47.8
10 5153 Moni CULLIN F (8) (8) 00:45:48.3
11 5159 Fiona PORTER F (9) (9) 00:45:48.4
12 9846 Ange GODLEY F (10) (10) 00:46:59.8
13 5104 Sue SMITH F (11) (11) 00:47:20.9
14 5164 Michelle CUNNINGHAM F (12) (12) 00:48:33.9
15 5123 Ruby SEYMOUR F (13) (13) 00:50:05.2
16 5044 Sailen KOTECHA M (3) (3) 00:51:37.5
17 5145 Tina WHITEHEAD F (14) (14) 00:51:42.0
18 5183 Jean CANNING F (15) (15) 00:52:27.5
19 5105 Greg SMITH M (4) (4) 00:53:14.6
20 5116 Tiffany CORBIN F (16) (16) 00:53:39.2
21 5124 Emily SOUNNESS F (17) (17) 00:53:39.5
22 5113 Michelle GLOVER F (18) (18) 00:53:51.4
23 5114 Sam GLOVER M (5) (5) 00:53:51.5
24 5144 Sonya CLOTA F (19) (19) 00:54:11.7
25 5187 Anna MCDONALD F (20) (20) 00:56:41.0
26 5020 Peter LUFF M (6) (6) 00:57:15.6
27 5019 Irene LUFF F (21) (21) 00:57:17.6
28 5005 Tom HUGHES M (7) (7) 01:12:24.1
29 5013 Jan HUGHES F (22) (22) 01:12:27.8
Lowe Constructions 10km Run
1 1084 Dejen GEBRESALLASSIE M (1) Male Open (16+) (1) 00:32:08.1
2 1094 Michael KERNAHAN M (2) Male Open (16+) (2) 00:33:09.7
3 1064 Tony MCCALLUM M (3) Male Open (16+) (3) 00:39:44.5
4 1049 Rick MIRABELLA M (4) Male Open (16+) (4) 00:39:57.2
5 1105 Karen BARLOW F (1) Female Open (16+) (1) 00:40:28.4
6 1058 Kirsten JACKSON F (2) Female Open (16+) (2) 00:41:09.7
7 1070 Martine PARSONS F (3) Female Open (16+) (3) 00:42:19.2
8 1080 Jake ROBERTS M (5) Male Open (16+) (5) 00:42:48.3
9 1002 Tanya CRAIG F (4) Female Open (16+) (4) 00:43:33.4
10 1016 Megan TYMKO F (5) Female Open (16+) (5) 00:44:11.3
11 1001 Emilie BARKLEY F (6) Female Open (16+) (6) 00:44:39.0
12 1024 Gregg WINDER M (6) Male Open (16+) (6) 00:44:49.5
13 1036 Zac WELLER M (7) Male Juniors (U16) (1) 00:45:06.4
14 1102 Corey ADKINS M (8) Male Open (16+) (7) 00:45:13.3
15 1106 Daniel KELEHER M (9) Male Open (16+) (8) 00:45:39.6
16 1107 Luke SUNTER M (10) Male Open (16+) (9) 00:45:42.7
17 1040 Joao CRUZ M (11) Male Open (16+) (10) 00:45:45.6
18 1071 Chris OWEN M (12) Male Open (16+) (11) 00:46:15.4
19 1045 Sarah CARRIER F (7) Female Open (16+) (7) 00:46:32.1
20 1018 James SCOTT M (13) Male Open (16+) (12) 00:46:40.5
21 1063 Darren HOMER M (14) Male Open (16+) (13) 00:47:16.7
22 1066 David CLOTA M (15) Male Open (16+) (14) 00:47:23.3
23 1051 Chris REEVES M (16) Male Open (16+) (15) 00:47:34.9
24 1000 Trish YATES F (8) Female Open (16+) (8) 00:47:49.6
25 1053 Andrew MOBBS M (17) Male Open (16+) (16) 00:48:20.3
26 1077 Mark REED M (18) Male Open (16+) (17) 00:49:04.6
27 1010 Brett FOSTER M (19) Male Open (16+) (18) 00:49:08.4
28 1062 Diccon VOLLER M (20) Male Open (16+) (19) 00:49:23.6
29 1086 James RAINEY M (21) Male Open (16+) (20) 00:50:26.3
30 1098 Emily PIMLETT F (9) Female Open (16+) (9) 00:50:57.4
31 1019 Eline COX F (10) Female Open (16+) (10) 00:51:50.7
32 1095 Mikaela VERHOOSEL F (11) Female Open (16+) (11) 00:52:00.9
33 1081 Damian RYAN M (22) Male Open (16+) (21) 00:52:10.0
34 1007 Lainie HAYLE F (12) Female Open (16+) (12) 00:52:19.9
35 1100 Holly WALE F (13) Female Juniors (U16) (1) 00:52:37.6
36 1097 James EARLE M (23) Male Open (16+) (22) 00:52:51.9
37 1032 Jo SANDERS F (14) Female Open (16+) (13) 00:53:04.9
38 1099 Danielle TAGG F (15) Female Open (16+) (14) 00:53:28.8
39 1006 Chloe POTOCNIK F (16) Female Juniors (U16) (2) 00:53:53.5
40 1046 Iain GIBSON M (24) Male Open (16+) (23) 00:53:53.6
41 1044 Nick DAVIES M (25) Male Open (16+) (24) 00:54:30.9
42 1043 Kate CAIRNS F (17) Female Open (16+) (15) 00:54:46.7
43 1041 Maria ALMEIDA F (18) Female Open (16+) (16) 00:54:59.4
44 1061 David ROBINSON M (26) Male Open (16+) (25) 00:55:03.9
45 1087 James WALTON M (27) Male Open (16+) (26) 00:55:17.6
46 1042 Isabelle GARDINER F (19) Female Open (16+) (17) 00:55:19.3
47 1078 Chris REDLICH M (28) Male Open (16+) (27) 00:55:21.8
48 1048 Nick STANTON M (29) Male Open (16+) (28) 00:55:23.5
49 1037 Sebastian WELLER M (30) Male Juniors (U16) (2) 00:55:51.7
50 1039 Tony WHITE M (31) Male Open (16+) (29) 00:55:53.6
51 1068 Kevin THOMPSON M (32) Male Open (16+) (30) 00:56:02.2
52 1072 Danielle HIKRI F (20) Female Open (16+) (18) 00:56:44.4
53 1089 Chris KLEK M (33) Male Open (16+) (31) 00:57:06.3
54 1085 Ciaran MCKEOWN M (34) Male Open (16+) (32) 00:57:18.0
55 1090 Roxanne GILES F (21) Female Open (16+) (19) 00:57:20.6
56 1008 Jo BARRY F (22) Female Open (16+) (20) 00:57:26.3
57 1101 Ros FACEY F (23) Female Open (16+) (21) 00:57:29.2
58 1003 Sean BANFIELD M (35) Male Open (16+) (33) 00:57:41.5
59 1015 Dan EXETER M (36) Male Open (16+) (34) 00:57:48.1
60 1005 Pete SHERINGHAM M (37) Male Open (16+) (35) 00:58:08.8
61 1017 Jodi DINNIE F (24) Female Open (16+) (22) 00:58:26.3
62 1038 Anita WELLER F (25) Female Open (16+) (23) 00:58:29.9
63 1083 Belinda QUINN F (26) Female Open (16+) (24) 00:59:08.9
64 1093 Justine BERTRAND F (27) Female Open (16+) (25) 00:59:10.9
65 1035 Kim FLEMING F (28) Female Open (16+) (26) 01:00:30.6
66 1034 Ally LESKE F (29) Female Open (16+) (27) 01:01:05.2
67 1031 Sal HOWELLS F (30) Female Open (16+) (28) 01:01:10.7
68 1103 Tanya MUNDY F (31) Female Open (16+) (29) 01:01:29.6
69 1088 Karen BOYD F (32) Female Open (16+) (30) 01:01:50.4
70 1047 Jeanne BRYAN F (33) Female Open (16+) (31) 01:02:07.2
71 1052 Mahbub BHUIYAN M (38) Male Open (16+) (36) 01:02:12.9
72 1055 Alex MCINNES M (39) Male Open (16+) (37) 01:02:28.3
73 1056 Nicole KING F (34) Female Open (16+) (32) 01:02:29.4
74 1009 Sarah FOSTER F (35) Female Open (16+) (33) 01:02:32.5
75 1096 Sonia MCCAFFREY F (36) Female Open (16+) (34) 01:02:32.6
76 1091 Rebecca OLDHAM F (37) Female Open (16+) (35) 01:04:09.2
77 1013 Peter WILSON M (40) Male Open (16+) (38) 01:04:27.6
78 1057 Billy DAVIES M (41) Male Open (16+) (39) 01:04:34.3
79 1054 Alanah DAVIES F (38) Female Open (16+) (36) 01:04:34.4
80 1076 Mandy LAKE F (39) Female Open (16+) (37) 01:06:15.4
81 1074 Siobhan MCGEE F (40) Female Open (16+) (38) 01:06:20.5
82 1025 Penny MCGONEGAL F (41) Female Open (16+) (39) 01:06:22.8
83 1026 Nathan TUCK M (42) Male Open (16+) (40) 01:06:24.0
84 1027 Reece MCGONEGAL M (43) Male Open (16+) (41) 01:06:24.0
85 1092 Vivienne DEAN F (42) Female Open (16+) (40) 01:06:33.8
86 1059 Natalie GLEESON F (43) Female Open (16+) (41) 01:06:53.6
87 1073 Bonnie SULLIVAN F (44) Female Open (16+) (42) 01:06:58.6
88 1030 Jen SAVIGE F (45) Female Open (16+) (43) 01:08:58.4
89 1028 Allison OBRIEN F (46) Female Open (16+) (44) 01:10:09.0
90 1065 Roslyn MONAHAN F (47) Female Open (16+) (45) 01:10:10.8
91 1011 Tracy CLARKE F (48) Female Open (16+) (46) 01:11:02.7
92 1060 Lara GLEESON F (49) Female Open (16+) (47) 01:11:19.4
93 1033 Martine BURDACK F (50) Female Open (16+) (48) 01:11:41.3
94 1067 Michelle HEWITT F (51) Female Open (16+) (49) 01:12:33.4
95 1079 Tanya WHITESIDE F (52) Female Open (16+) (50) 01:13:04.0
96 1075 Sarah HOURIGAN F (53) Female Open (16+) (51) 01:13:59.1
97 1022 Jenny GRAHAM F (54) Female Open (16+) (52) 01:15:20.8
98 1023 Sue PHILLIPS F (55) Female Open (16+) (53) 01:15:20.9
99 1104 Leah CONTE F (56) Female Open (16+) (54) 01:15:53.2
100 1021 Martine BARROT F (57) Female Open (16+) (55) 01:17:36.6
101 1020 Robin BEAMAN M (44) Male Open (16+) (42) 01:17:36.9
102 1014 Barbara ROBIC F (58) Female Open (16+) (56) 01:20:48.9
103 1029 Vanessa DUPUY F (59) Female Open (16+) (57) 01:36:29.
Hocking Stuart 15km Run
1 1541 Dion FINOCCHIARO M (1) Male Open (16+) (1) 00:50:20.3
2 1552 Paul DUNCAN M (2) Male Open (16+) (2) 01:01:01.3
3 1566 Erchana BARTLETT F (1) Female Open (16+) (1) 01:01:41.1
4 1524 Mark YATES M (3) Male Open (16+) (3) 01:03:13.8
5 1539 Cross DANIEL M (4) Male Open (16+) (4) 01:04:03.2
6 1565 Nicolette LESBERG F (2) Female Open (16+) (2) 01:04:42.2
7 1532 Kathryn HAESNER F (3) Female Open (16+) (3) 01:04:49.5
8 1557 Cindy KING F (4) Female Open (16+) (4) 01:05:44.4
9 1551 Stuart CAPEL M (5) Male Open (16+) (5) 01:06:23.7
10 1550 Andrew JOHNSTON M (6) Male Open (16+) (6) 01:09:06.9
11 1502 Felicity IRVINE F (5) Female Open (16+) (5) 01:11:07.8
12 1560 Laura PEILL F (6) Female Open (16+) (6) 01:11:08.4
13 1511 Alex BAILEY M (7) Male Open (16+) (7) 01:12:02.0
14 1544 Michelle MOBBS F (7) Female Open (16+) (7) 01:12:11.9
15 1563 Darin WATSON M (8) Male Open (16+) (8) 01:12:53.1
16 1567 Geoff JACOBSON M (9) Male Open (16+) (9) 01:13:12.8
17 1556 Kylie DEALY F (8) Female Open (16+) (8) 01:14:01.8
18 1522 Josh RICHARDSON M (10) Male Open (16+) (10) 01:14:05.0
19 1526 Aaron WILSON M (11) Male Open (16+) (11) 01:14:28.7
20 1527 Shane PRICE M (12) Male Open (16+) (12) 01:14:43.5
21 1533 Holly SINCLAIR F (9) Female Open (16+) (9) 01:14:50.2
22 1561 Emma TAYLOR F (10) Female Open (16+) (10) 01:14:54.1
23 1546 David MORGAN M (13) Male Open (16+) (13) 01:16:07.3
24 1569 Michael BATISNE M (14) Male Open (16+) (14) 01:16:28.2
25 1564 Dianne ASTWOOD F (11) Female Open (16+) (11) 01:16:28.6
26 1523 Allan ROBIC M (15) Male Open (16+) (15) 01:17:00.6
27 1507 Matthew CRICHTON M (16) Male Open (16+) (16) 01:18:22.2
28 1525 Byron FINNEGAN M (17) Male Open (16+) (17) 01:18:22.3
29 1542 Elisabetta GIORGI ROBECCHI F (12) Female Open (16+) (12) 01:18:37.9
30 1554 Tommy CAI M (18) Male Open (16+) (18) 01:19:00.6
31 1521 Janine ORR F (13) Female Open (16+) (13) 01:19:04.0
32 1500 David NEWBOND M (19) Male Open (16+) (19) 01:19:26.5
33 1529 Peter HOGAN M (20) Male Open (16+) (20) 01:20:55.1
34 1562 Alan SENIOR M (21) Male Open (16+) (21) 01:21:01.4
35 1508 Monique MORTON F (14) Female Open (16+) (14) 01:21:32.0
36 1549 Ben SKURKA M (22) Male Open (16+) (22) 01:21:35.4
37 1570 Jess GOSBELL F (15) Female Open (16+) (15) 01:21:44.0
38 1547 Kate PRESTNEY F (16) Female Open (16+) (16) 01:21:52.6
39 1572 Neil THORPE M (23) Male Open (16+) (23) 01:22:47.1
40 1548 Cassie MCKINSLEY F (17) Female Open (16+) (17) 01:23:34.3
41 1520 Cathy DEMPSEY F (18) Female Open (16+) (18) 01:25:55.8
42 1528 Columban WALSH M (24) Male Open (16+) (24) 01:26:12.0
43 1568 Leeanne MORRIS F (19) Female Open (16+) (19) 01:27:02.3
44 1534 Kylie WILLIAMSON F (20) Female Open (16+) (20) 01:27:02.5
45 1535 Yvonne COHEN F (21) Female Open (16+) (21) 01:27:03.2
46 1515 Kal DESAI M (25) Male Open (16+) (25) 01:27:53.0
47 1537 April WARFIELD F (22) Female Open (16+) (22) 01:29:05.6
48 1531 Jan HAESNER M (26) Male Open (16+) (26) 01:29:39.3
49 1543 Natalie BODE F (23) Female Open (16+) (23) 01:29:40.2
50 1555 Avril BRITTER F (24) Female Open (16+) (24) 01:31:35.2
51 1530 Sandra WYNNE F (25) Female Open (16+) (25) 01:31:35.4
52 1509 Mark BAILEY M (27) Male Open (16+) (27) 01:34:46.6
53 1514 Dionne JOLLY F (26) Female Open (16+) (26) 01:37:06.8
54 1558 Beiha-Malen YANEZ F (27) Female Open (16+) (27) 01:38:40.0
55 1510 Jose BAILEY F (28) Female Open (16+) (28) 01:39:30.4
56 1504 Claire GOODE F (29) Female Open (16+) (29) 01:46:05.3
57 1513 Prisco MINICHIELLO M (28) Male Open (16+) (28) 01:47:32.0
58 1545 Emma MCLAREN F (30) Female Open (16+) (30) 01:49:43.8
59 1538 John DOYLE M (29) Male Open (16+) (29) 01:52:39.5
60 1517 Robert HA M (30) Male Open (16+) (30) 02:01:58.7

2016 Results

5km Run
Under 16 Male
1. 9296 Sam Bunnage M 00:17:47.60
2. 9275 Ethan Buchanan M 00:23:10.30
3. 9241 Zac Weller M 00:23:40.40
Under 16 Female
1. 9149 Imogen Baker F 00:24:18.60
2. 9150 Lailah Baker F 00:24:41.20
3. 9273 Catherine Simonsen F 00:25:10.20
Open Male
1. 9001 Sean Willaims M 00:17:25.60
2. 9112 Michael Rowell M 00:19:18.00
3. 9300 Paul Wollard M 00:19:56.30
Open Female
1. 9320 Vanessa Diep F 00:22:19.40
2. 9284 Melanie Simpson F 00:22:51.90
5km Walk
Under 16 Male
1. 9231 Joshua Henriques M 00:29:46.00
2. 9253 Sam Glover M 00:54:43.80
Under 16 Female
1. 9230 Nadia Henriques F 00:45:08.80
2. 9235 Chloe Freestone F 00:50:27.00
3. 9236 Keely Freestone F 00:50:27.10
Open Male
1. 9245 Russell Joy M 00:45:41.00
2. 9194 Nevil Thatcher M 00:47:32.30
3. 9191 Greg Smith M 00:51:26.50
Open Female
1. 9195 Simone Tunzi F 00:39:24.50
2. 9270 Sarah Jones F 00:44:37.10
3. 9186 Maddison Herbert F 00:45:25.40
5km Run Team
1. Slacers 01:40:40.0
1. 9275 Ethan BUCHANAN 00:23:10.30
2. 9274 Karen SIMONSEN 00:23:26.60
3. 9273 Catherine SIMONSEN 00:25:10.20
4. 9276 Georgia SIMONSEN 00:28:52.90
2.  JUST DO IT 02:05:39.7
1. 9173 Jacob WHITEHOUSE 00:25:46.90
2. 9176 Noah WHITEHOUSE 00:32:29.80
3. 9175 Mia WHITEHOUSE 00:33:41.50
4. 9174 Leanne WHITEHOUSE 00:33:41.50
3. Anthonisz 02:06:13.7
1. 9257 Toby ANTHONISZ 00:24:48.30
2. 9258 Sam ANTHONISZ 00:28:07.40
3. 9259 Kingsley ANTHONISZ 00:28:13.00
4. 9256 Ruby ANTHONISZ 00:45:05.00
10km
Under 16 Male
1. 9085 Alex Bailey M 00:49:33.60
2. 9087 Jack Stobie M 00:50:43.80
3. 9312 Liam Smith M 01:08:43.80
Under 16 Female
1. 9267 Jesse Mayne F 00:38:47.80
2. 9199 Emily Mccarthy F 00:46:06.20
3. 9086 Mietta Greig-Hurtig F 00:50:32.10
Open Male
1. 9306 Dane Verney M 00:34:14.90
2. 9265 Stan Karanasios M 00:36:05.50
3. 9007 Michael Bishop M 00:37:04.30
Open Female
1. 9046 Jess Batton F 00:42:00.40
2. 9002 Cindy King-Williams F 00:43:27.90
3. 9226 Maddy Lucas F 00:43:37.50
10km Team
1. TXR RUNNERS 03:06:16.6
1. 9089 Emilie BARKLEY 00:45:03.30
2. 9088 Kirsty ANGUS 00:45:11.50
3. 9099 Trish YATES 00:46:47.10
4. 9091 Megan GILLETTE 00:49:14.70
2. Runnez Mummez 03:53:30.6
1. 9315 Rachel SNEDDON 00:54:54.10
2. 9314 Niki ASHURST 00:56:24.90
3. 9316 Sonia MCCAFFREY 01:00:16.90
4. 9313 Tamlyn DWYER 01:01:54.70
3. Bannans 03:56:39.4
1. 9304 Tim BOTTERILL 00:54:35.10
2. 9302 Ken BURRUDGE 00:54:53.30
3. 9303 Amy BURRIDGE 01:03:26.30
4. 9301 Jacqueline BURRIDGE 01:03:44.70